FREE Home or Market Analysis


$848,000
934 CAROLINA Circle SW
Vero Beach, FL 32962
MLS# B26072556
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  2678 sqft


2
  1 / 36  
2 3 7 8 10 15 16 17 19 22 26 27 29 30 31 33 36 38 41 42 43 44 45 48 49 50 52 56.1 57 58 64.1 64 73 (1) 68 70 90

Property Description
Come see this exquisite 3/3.5 home on the most prestigious golf courses in Vero Beach. The home sits on the 11th tee of the Indian River Club golf course and features large double island chef's kitchen, summer kitchen on large screened lanai, 10'+ ceilings, 8' doorways, custom closets, IMPACT WINDOWS and so much more. Indian River Club offers beautiful clubhouse with restaurant, gym, pool and pickleball courts. This is the best of what Florida has to offer.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-09-04
Status: Active
Original List Price: 848000
List Price: $848,000
Current Price: $848,000
Occupant Type: Owner
Listing Service: Full Service
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Indian River
Street Number: 934
Street Name: CAROLINA
Street Suffix: Circle
Street Direction Suffix: SW
Municipality Type: Incorporated
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 32962
Postal Code +4: 6941
Subdivision Name: INDIAN RIVER CLUB PLAT 6 CAROLINA SOUTH
Development Name: INDIAN RIVER CLUB
Area: 6341 - County Southeast (IR)
Geographic Area: INRV - Indian River
Elementary School: Indian River
High School: Vero Beach
Special Assessment YN: No
Parcel Number: 333936000120070000270
Subdivision Number: 60001
Zoning: RS-6
Flood Zone: X
Directions: US 1 TO HIGHLAND DRIVE. ENTER INDIAN RIVER CLUB. LEFT TO 934 CAROLINA CIR SW.
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 4
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 2678
Building Area Source: Public Records
Living Area Main: 2678
Living Area Source: Public Records
Accessibility Features YN: No
Year Built: 2016
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Parking Total: 5
Gated Community YN: Yes
Lot Size Area: 9583.2
Lot Size Acres: 0.22
Lot Size Dimensions: 71X141
Senior Community YN: No
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 1
Stories: 1
Direction Faces: Southwest
Fireplace YN: No
Pool Private YN: No
Furnished: Unfurnished
LP/Assessed Value: 3.08
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Deposit YN: No
Association Fee: 464
Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
Association Membership: Mandatory
Application Required YN: Yes
Association Name: ELLIOTT MERRILL
Association Phone: 772-569-9853
Association Email: kimM@elliottmerrill.com
Master Association YN: No
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 155
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 3586
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Assessed/SOH Value: 275432
Tax Legal Description: INDIAN RIVER CLUB PLAT 6 CAROLINA SOUTH BLK 7 LOT 27 PBI 15-26
Assessor Market Value: 658326
Application Fee Details
Application Fee Required: Yes
Application Fee: 125
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Leasing Permitted Details
Leasing Permitted YN: Yes
Parking Information
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Leasing Restrictions
Leasing - Max Times Per Year: 3
Leasing - Minimum Number of Days: 30
Capital Contributions
Capital Contributions YN: Yes
Capital Contributions Amount: 2500
Ceiling Fan Details
Number Of Ceiling Fans: 2
Main Level Rooms
Main Level Bathrooms: 3
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Pet Details
Maximum Number Of Pets: 2
Pet Fee YN: No
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 316.65
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-09-04T18:54:43Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-09-04
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 20260904141135996516000000
Originating System ID: M00000170
Property Features
Application Information: Association Approval Required
Association Amenities: Gated
Association Fee Includes: Common Areas; Maintenance Grounds; Recreation Facility; Security
Exterior Features: Summer Kitchen; Tennis Court(s)
Flooring: Laminate
Foundation Details: Slab
Leasing Permitted Details: Okay To Lease
Parking Features: Driveway; Open; Attached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Special Listing Conditions: Standard
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater; Range
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Construction Materials: Block; CBS; Concrete; Stucco
Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s); Central Air; Electric
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central; Electric
Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split; French Doors; Kitchen Island; Pantry; Vaulted Ceiling(s); Walk-In Closet(s); Other
Laundry Features: Inside; Laundry Room; Sink
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Main Living Area: Entry Level
Membership: Social Membership Available
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible; Number Limit
Possession: Close Of Escrow
Restrictions: No Exterior Alterations; Parking - No RV
Road Frontage Type: Private Road
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Road Surface Type: Paved
Roof: Shingle
Security Features: Gated with Guard; Security System; Security System Owned
Sewer: Public Sewer
Structure Type: House
Tax Information: City/County; Homestead Exemption
Utilities: Cable Available; Phone Available; Sewer Connected; Water Connected
View: Golf Course; Other
Water Source: Public
Window Features: Single Hung Metal; Sliding; Other
Showing Requirements: Appointment Only; Call Listing Agent; Occupied; Text Listing Agent
Outdoor Living Spaces: Patio
Patio Details: Patio - Covered; Patio - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom; Other
Acreage Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot; Less Than 1 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen13.0015.00
Living Room19.0019.00
Master Bedroom15.0014.00
Bedroom 215.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0013.00
Other31.0018.00

IDX
Listing Office: Billero & Billero Properties
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.


Search powered by FBS Products

FREE Home or Business Market Analysis

No Cost, No Obligation FREE Market Analysis on your Home or Business.